Menu
Home Page

The best start in life for all our children.

Who's Who

Who's Who at Carterhatch - September 2017

 

Senior Leadership Team

Co Head Teachers                                      Adrienne Barrell and Sarah Clements

Business Manager                                      Sharon Rowsell

Assistant Headteacher                                Sonia Furneaux

 

Nursery - Turtle Class Pastoral & Progress Lead EYFS Ruth Richards
  Teacher Jo Jenkins
  Learning Assistant Samantha Adnett
  Learning Assistant Carol Poulton
  Learning Assistant Katya Jenkins
  Learning Assistant Gabriella Brobyn
Reception - Dolphin Class Teacher Barry Woods
  Learning Assistant Selda Beyzade
  Learning Assistant Teresa Ferguson
  Learning Assistant Marlene Fetti
Reception - Panda Class Teacher Liz Jarvis
  Learning Assistant Alison Horridge
  Learning Assistant Drupti Shah
  Learning Assistant Natalia Galczynska
Reception - Penguin Class Teacher Tas Begum
  Learning Assistant Tasha Sgambati
  Learning Assistant Rachel Saylam
Year 1 - Rhino Class Teacher Vikki Sivak
  Learning Assistant Amanda Cooper
Year 1 - Giraffe Class Teacher Lily Hobdell
  Learning Assistant Yesim Hussein
Year 1 - Gorilla Class Pastoral & Progress Lead Year 1 Emma Allgrove
  Teacher Lynn Sidoli
  Learning Assistant Yesim Hussein
Year 2 - Tiger Teacher

Liz Bronson &

Helen Kakouris

  Learning Assistant Magdalena Slade
Year 2 - Jaguar Teacher Emma Upton
  Learning Assistant Lucas STavri
Year 2 - Leopard Pastoral & Progress Lead Year 2 Sonia Furneaux
  Teacher

Hayleigh Hudson 

  Learning Assistant Charlene Williams
Year 2 - All classes Learning Assistant Maggie Bonura
  Learning Assistant Lesley Mills
     
Inclusion Team Teacher & SENDCO Mel Green
  Teacher Luiza Dolat
  Nurture Class Teacher Rebecca Castle
  Assistant  SENDCO Jennie Jacobs
  Learning Assistant Gwen Demicol
  Learning Assistant Debbie Bracher
  Learning Assistant Sarah Whitmore
  Learning Assistant Ann Smith
  Learning Assistant Mide Norman
  Learning Assistant Sandra O'Driscoll
  Learning Assistant Marie L'Aiguille
  Family Support & Outreach Jeanette Fuster
     
Office Team Finance Assistant Sarah Bowley
  Attendance Officer Stephanie Pittordis
  Administrative Assistant Beverley Phillips
     
Site Team Assistant Site Manager Rob Jenkins
  Assistant Site Manager Richmond Ansah
  Cleaner Retta Hanson
  Cleaner Teresa Lavoro
  Cleaner Olga Soares
  Cleaner Berdine Samuel

 

 

Volunteers - We currently hold a waiting list for future volunteers.

Sandy Reddy

Janet Neville

Myrtle Thompson

Carol Saffet

Hajar Fakhradine

Patricia Granger

Sigum Lyme

 

Top