Menu
Home Page

The best start in life for all our children.

Who's Who

Who's Who at Carterhatch - September 2019

 

Senior Leadership Team

Co Head Teachers                                      Adrienne Barrell and Sarah Clements

Business Manager                                      Sharon Rowsell

Assistant Headteacher                               Sonia Furneaux

 

 

Nursery & Reception Pastoral & Progress Lead EYFS Ruth Richards
Turtle Class Teacher Jo Jenkins
  Teacher Leah Kenny
  Learning Assistant Melissa Hobbs
  Learning Assistant Kayleigh Fowler
  Learning Assistant Katya Jenkins
  Learning Assistant Amanda Cooper
     
Dolphin Class Teacher Ruth Richards & Liz Bronson 
  Learning Assistant Lucas Stavri
  Learning Assistant Sam Adnett
Panda Class Teacher Emma Upton
  Learning Assistant Carol Beer
  Learning Assistant Marlene Fetti
Penguin Class Teacher

Barry Woods 

  Learning Assistant Selda Beyzade
  Learning Assistant Teresa Ferguson
  Learning Assistant Roseanne Janvier
     
Year 1 Pastoral & Progress Lead - Year 1 Emma Allgrove
Rhino Class Teacher Gloria Heerasing
  Learning Assistant Kirsty Newman
Giraffe Class Teacher Russell Sealey
  Learning Assistant Alison Horridge
  Learning Assistant Drupti Shah
Gorilla Class Teacher Emma Allgrove
  Learning Assistant Emily Mills
  Learning Assistant Rachel Saylam
     
Year 2  Pastoral & Progress Lead Sonia Furneaux
Tiger Teacher

Adam Porter

  Learning Assistant Charlene Williams
Jaguar Teacher Vikki Sivak
  Learning Assistant Yesim Hussein
Leopard Teacher Hayleigh Hudson
  Learning Assistant Magdalena Slade
     
Inclusion Team SENDco Sarah Clements
  Literacy Lead Luiza Dolat
  Nurture Group Lead Rebecca Castle
  Assistant  SENDco Jennie Jacobs
  Learning Assistant Maggie Bonura
  Learning Assistant Sarah Whitmore
  Learning Assistant Ann Smith
  Learning Assistant Mide Norman
  Learning Assistant Sandra O'Driscoll
  Learning Assistant Marie L'Aiguille
  Learning Assistant Rachel Saylam
  Family Support & Outreach Worker Jeanette Fuster
     
Office Team Finance Assistant Sarah Bowley
  Attendance Officer Beverly Phillips
  Administrative Assistant Lucy Pitsillis
  Administrative Assistant Stephanie Parperis
     
Site Team Assistant Site Manager Rob Jenkins
  Assistant Site Manager Richmond Ansah
  Cleaner Retta Hanson
  Cleaner Teresa Lavoro
  Cleaner Olga Soares
     

 

Volunteers and Work Experience

Eleanor Holywood

Hajar Fakhradine

Janet Neville

Patricia Granger

Sigrum Lyne

Minal Kavia

 

 

Our volunteer and work experience program is currently full.                                                                  (If you are interested in applying for volunteering or work experience in the future and would like to be added to our waiting list please email Jeanette:  jfuster@carterhatch-inf.enfield.sch.uk)

Top